Speakers

Here are the details of our speaker panel for 2020:

Richard Anning
Richard Anning

Head of IT Faculty, Institute of Chartered Accountants in England & Wales (ICAEW)

Katy Bayliss
Katy Bayliss

Director, Client Solutions, Crowe UK

James Berridge
James Berridge

Manager, Smith & Williamson

Abi Bown
Abi Bown

Chief Digital Officer, Cooper Parry

Isobelle Bristol
Isobelle Bristol

ACA Trainee, Old Mill

Simon Bulleyment
Simon Bulleyment

Chief Information Officer, haysmacintyre

Mary Jane Campbell
Mary Jane Campbell

Partner, Simpkins Edwards

Gerry Collins
Gerry Collins

Managing Partner, Ecovis

Brian Coventry
Brian Coventry

CEO, Symphony-APS

Ellie Dignam
Ellie Dignam

Data Analytics Manager, BHP

Will Farnell
Will Farnell

Director and Founder, Farnell Clarke

Paul Farrell
Paul Farrell

Head of IT, Mitchell Charlesworth

Paul Freeman
Paul Freeman

IT Director, Ormerod Rutter

Kylie Grant
Kylie Grant

Project Director, Menzies

Alistair Hayward-Wright
Alistair Hayward-Wright

Director, Hayward Wright Accountancy Group

Andrew Hibberd
Andrew Hibberd

Head of IT, BHP

Stuart Hurst
Stuart Hurst

Director of Cloud Accounting, UHY Hacker Young

Ali Jones
Ali Jones

Partner, Sagars

Shani Kamalia
Shani Kamalia

Director of Operations, Wilson Wright

Ben Kent
Ben Kent

Founder & Director, Meridien West

Richard Kleiner
Richard Kleiner

CEO, Gerald Edelman

James Law
James Law

Audit Executive, Bishop Fleming

Lisa Leighton
Lisa Leighton

Managing Partner, BHP

Maria Mason MCIPPdip
Maria Mason MCIPPdip

Director, Employer’s Support, BDO

Hugo Meakin
Hugo Meakin

Manager, Bright Grahame Murray

Lindsey Newman-Wood
Lindsey Newman-Wood

Sprint Master & MD Mustard Sprints

Ian Phillips
Ian Phillips

Deputy Managing Director, Duncan & Toplis

Robert Pope
Robert Pope

formerly Business & Digital Transformation Specialist, Microsoft and Director, Cooper Parry IT

Benjamin Rapinet
Benjamin Rapinet

Assistant Manager, BHP

Paul Richmond
Paul Richmond

Managing Director, theGroGroup

Adrian Rodaway
Adrian Rodaway

Managing Partner, HPH Chartered Accountants

Andrew Sandiford
Andrew Sandiford

Managing Partner, Bishop Fleming

Julie Saunders
Julie Saunders

Practice Manager, James Todd & co

Alex Shacklock
Alex Shacklock

Director, TheGroGroup

Sunil Shah
Sunil Shah

Partner – IT Systems & Solutions, MGR Weston Kay

Becky Shields
Becky Shields

Partner, Moore Kingston Smith

Sarah Slade
Sarah Slade

Chair, CCH Southern UK User Group

Ben Smith
Ben Smith

Partner, Ecovis Wingrave Yeats

Chris Smith
Chris Smith

Personal Tax Director, BKL

Richard Spofforth
Richard Spofforth

Partner, Kreston Reeves LL

Daniel Teacher
Daniel Teacher

Managing Director, T-Tech

Andrew Turpin
Andrew Turpin

Director, PEM

Vanessa Ugatti
Vanessa Ugatti

The True Worth Expert

Richard White
Richard White

CIO, Larking Gowen

Philip Woodgate
Philip Woodgate

Partner, Goodman Jones

Jonny Woodward
Jonny Woodward

Director of IT, PKF Francis Clark

Andrew Yearsley
Andrew Yearsley

Chief Technology Officer, Bishop Fleming